KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Cardiology

fase da seqüência de aplicação da ventilação de resgate

English translation: phase of the sequence of application of the rescue ventilation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fase da seqüência de aplicação da ventilação de resgate
English translation:phase of the sequence of application of the rescue ventilation
Entered by: rhandler

20:17 Jan 20, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / CPR
Portuguese term or phrase: fase da seqüência de aplicação da ventilação de resgate
manter constante o curso de deslocamento do tórax e manter a uniformidade das aplicações de compressões em sincronismo com a fase da seqüência de aplicação da ventilação de resgate e em sincronismo com a seqüência de aplicação de desfibrilação
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
phase of the sequence of application of the rescue ventilation
Explanation:
Acho que pode ser assim. Visite estes exemplos:

[PDF] ITACCS Spring 2003 Simultaneous Morning Sessions — Session A ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
intubation; 5) RSI limb, which focuses on appropriate use of rapid sequence intubation; and. 6) cricothyrotomy limb for application if rescue ventilation ...
www.itaccs.com/traumacare/archive/spring_03/friday_am.pdf

Burns : High frequency oscillatory ventilation in burn patients ...
Unlike other forms of high frequency ventilation, the expiratory phase is active .... In the OR, the same sequence of ETT clamping and unclamping is used to ...
http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S030541790400034...

[PDF] ritical Care Review
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
sequence, or that it may be possible to interrupt the. sequence so that it does not progress further. ..... RH, Gerstmann DR: “Rescue ventilation with high- ...
http://viasyshealthcare.com/smc/reference/critical_care/ccrs...

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks, man

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4phase of the process of rescue sequential ventilation applicationMarlene Curtis
4phase of the sequence of application of the rescue ventilationrhandler


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase of the sequence of application of the rescue ventilation


Explanation:
Acho que pode ser assim. Visite estes exemplos:

[PDF] ITACCS Spring 2003 Simultaneous Morning Sessions — Session A ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
intubation; 5) RSI limb, which focuses on appropriate use of rapid sequence intubation; and. 6) cricothyrotomy limb for application if rescue ventilation ...
www.itaccs.com/traumacare/archive/spring_03/friday_am.pdf

Burns : High frequency oscillatory ventilation in burn patients ...
Unlike other forms of high frequency ventilation, the expiratory phase is active .... In the OR, the same sequence of ETT clamping and unclamping is used to ...
http://linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S030541790400034...

[PDF] ritical Care Review
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
sequence, or that it may be possible to interrupt the. sequence so that it does not progress further. ..... RH, Gerstmann DR: “Rescue ventilation with high- ...
http://viasyshealthcare.com/smc/reference/critical_care/ccrs...



rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks, man

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phase of the process of rescue sequential ventilation application


Explanation:

DOC] TACTICAL VENTILATIONFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Where multiple rooms or floors require ventilation the process of sequential ventilation will achieve the best results. This entails providing maximum ...
www.tempest-edge.com/img/download_docs/ppv_training/Tactica... - Similar pages - Note this


Positive Pressure VentilationWhere contaminated areas requiring ventilation form definite compartments within a structure, the process of sequential ventilation will achieve the best ...
www.firetactics.com/PPV-GRIMWOOD.htm - 72k -

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12