KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Cardiology

deferimento

English translation: approval (of ICMS)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:deferimento
English translation:approval (of ICMS)
Entered by: rhandler

16:08 Mar 10, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Cardiology
Portuguese term or phrase: deferimento
Setores envolvidos: Distribuição (importação do equipamento), Financeiro (deferimento de ICMS e não similaridade de produto) e Lab Analítico (pate técnica).
Ivaneide
Brazil
approval (of ICMS)
Explanation:
O Financeiro usualmente verifica e aprova a alíquota de ICMS utilizada.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4approval (of ICMS)rhandler
4granting
Thais Maria Lips


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
granting


Explanation:
granting or concession

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approval (of ICMS)


Explanation:
O Financeiro usualmente verifica e aprova a alíquota de ICMS utilizada.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thank you very much