KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Cardiology

Entrar com processo

English translation: Apply for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Entrar com processo
English translation:Apply for
Entered by: rhandler

16:42 Mar 10, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Cardiology
Portuguese term or phrase: Entrar com processo
Entrar com processo de deferimento de ICMS (~ 22 dias) e Laudo de não similaridade e ativo fixo.
Ivaneide
Brazil
Apply for
Explanation:
Apply for ICMS approval and non-similarity report and fixed assets.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Apply forrhandler
4start legal proceedings
Paul Dixon
3 +1file a process
Clauwolf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Apply for


Explanation:
Apply for ICMS approval and non-similarity report and fixed assets.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak: I'd suggest "apply for..." or "file for ICMS deferral..."
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, jack!

agree  Denise Miranda
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Denise!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
file a process


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
start legal proceedings


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese