KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Cardiology

traçar cronograma

English translation: outline the schedule or draw up the schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:traçar cronograma
English translation:outline the schedule or draw up the schedule
Entered by: Ivaneide

17:22 Mar 10, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Cardiology
Portuguese term or phrase: traçar cronograma
Reunião com o representante para traçar cronograma de aquisição do equipamento.
Ivaneide
Brazil
outline the schedule or draw up the schedule
Explanation:
This is what I use!
Selected response from:

Lesley S
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you everyone. Great answers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2outline the schedule or draw up the schedule
Lesley S
4 +1to establish/set a timeframe
jack_speak


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
outline the schedule or draw up the schedule


Explanation:
This is what I use!

Lesley S
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you everyone. Great answers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva
57 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to establish/set a timeframe


Explanation:
This is another option.

Meet with the (sales) rep to determine/set/establish a timframe for the acquisition of the (or for purchasing the) equipment.

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Silva
15 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!