ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Health Care

de responsabilidade técnica

English translation: technical [documentation]

20:02 Dec 12, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Portuguese term or phrase: de responsabilidade técnica
Controle de documentos de responsabilidade técnica
Ivaneide
Brazil
English translation:technical [documentation]
Explanation:
management of technical documentation
Selected response from:

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5technical [documentation]
Muriel Vasconcellos
4 +1of technical responsibilityrhandler
4Technical document control
Nadia Morais


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Technical document control


Explanation:
Penso ser esta a tradução mais comum do termo.

Nadia Morais
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
of technical responsibility


Explanation:
Some examples:

ART - Anotação de Responsabilidade Técnica - Technical ...Annotation of Technical Responsibility Esta é a expressão em inglês, ... The ART duty (Annotation of Technical Responsibility) must be presented before the ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/945401


[The experience of carrying out the technical responsibility ...
... Family Planning Office and Public Health Bureau in 1980 broadened the system of technical responsibility in birth control by defining tasks and goals. ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM...

[Definition of technical responsibility in iatrogenic incidents][Definition of technical responsibility in iatrogenic incidents] [Article in Japanese] Kawashima M.MeSH Terms Humans Iatrogenic Disease* ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM...

Company ProfileFollowing the precedent set by transfer of technical responsibility for the de Havilland historic aircraft, on 1st December 2001 technical responsibility ...
www.dhsupport.com/profile.html



rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Suzy.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical [documentation]


Explanation:
management of technical documentation

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
thank you