KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Health Care

que figurem em relações

English translation: which appear (are included) in lists/reports


21:44 Apr 2, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / ANVISA
Portuguese term or phrase: que figurem em relações
Art. 3º O fabricante ou importador de produtos dispensados de registro, que figurem em relações elaboradas pela ANVISA, conforme previsto na Lei nº. 6.360/76 e Decreto nº. 79.094/77, deve cadastrar seus produtos na Agência, apresentando, além da taxa de vigilância sanitária correspondente, as informações requeridas no § 1º do Art. 2º desta Resolução.
Ivaneide
Brazil
English translation:which appear (are included) in lists/reports
Explanation:
which appear (are included) in reports/lists compiled/prepared by ANVISA
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1which appear (are included) in lists/reports
Gisele Goldstein
4listed in directories
Luisa Moura Almeida
2which/that appear in the rules....liz askew


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listed in directories


Explanation:
listed in directories elaborated by Anvisa

Luisa Moura Almeida
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which appear (are included) in lists/reports


Explanation:
which appear (are included) in reports/lists compiled/prepared by ANVISA

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks to everyone for their assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Muriel!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
which/that appear in the rules....


Explanation:
set out by ANVISA

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:0J5B2rsQfg4J:www.iic.in...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-04-02 21:58:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

that appear in the agreement..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-04-02 22:04:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or

in the subject matter

relacaoes can = matters

See: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84