KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Health Care

atribuição

English translation: responsible for


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:atribuição
English translation:responsible for
Entered by: André Fernandes

00:12 Apr 3, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / ANVISA
Portuguese term or phrase: atribuição
Em caso de dúvida na classificação resultante da aplicação das regras descritas no Anexo II, será atribuição da ANVISA o enquadramento do produto médico.
Ivaneide
Brazil
responsible for
Explanation:
"... ANVISA will be responsible for"
Selected response from:

André Fernandes
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks to everyone for their assistance
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5responsible for
André Fernandes
5 +1prerogative, duty, responsibility
Thais Maria Lips


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
responsible for


Explanation:
"... ANVISA will be responsible for"

André Fernandes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks to everyone for their assistance

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Gascon
25 mins
  -> Obrigado Marcia

agree  Clara Duarte
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado Clara

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado Muriel

agree  xxxCarla Queiro
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado Carla

agree  Cristina Santos
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado Cristina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prerogative, duty, responsibility


Explanation:
:-)

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein
1 min
  -> Thanks :-)Gisele