KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Receituário: prescrito, com retenção de receita

English translation: Dispensation: under the drug retained prescription system


16:25 Sep 17, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Portuguese term or phrase: Receituário: prescrito, com retenção de receita
Seguintes dizeres (quando for o caso)
-- DISPENSAÇÃO SOB PRESCRIÇÃO MÉDICA
-- PROIBIDA A VENDA AO COMÉRCIO
-- Receituário: prescrito, com retenção de receita
Ravi Kumar
India
English translation:Dispensation: under the drug retained prescription system
Explanation:
"Pharmaceutical specialities containing codeine or its salts, shall be sold to the public under the retained-prescription system. ...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dispensation: under the drug retained prescription systemMarlene Curtis
4Prescription required
Clauwolf
4Prescription rules: (prescribed with) retained prescription
Terje Ostgaard
4prescriptions: ordered as per prescription kept
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prescriptions: ordered as per prescription kept


Explanation:
or comply with prescription and keep/file it

cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prescription rules: (prescribed with) retained prescription


Explanation:
A lot of prescription here...


    Reference: http://www.anvisa.gov.br/eng/pharmacovigilance/legis/344_98a...
Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prescription required


Explanation:
:)
Pharmacy Midwest Online Pharmacy provides you with a wide selection of medicines with no prior prescription required. Our network of physicians and ...
www.pharmacymidwest.com/ - 66k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dispensation: under the drug retained prescription system


Explanation:
"Pharmaceutical specialities containing codeine or its salts, shall be sold to the public under the retained-prescription system. ...


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Humberto!

agree  emilia eliseo: agree
1 day7 hrs