KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical

Cinecoronariografia

English translation: cineangiography


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Cinecoronariografia
English translation:cineangiography
Entered by: marinagil

00:09 Mar 25, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: Cinecoronariografia
Cinecoronariografia & Ventriculografia Esquerda
Stephen Clayson
United States
cineangiography
Explanation:

Intl. Dict. of Medicine & Biology

Obs.: just a translator´s suggestion!
Selected response from:

marinagil
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4cineangiography
marinagil
1Electrocardiograph for the first one, i think but not sure...Will Matter


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Electrocardiograph for the first one, i think but not sure...


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-25 00:34:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Angiography instead.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cineangiography


Explanation:

Intl. Dict. of Medicine & Biology

Obs.: just a translator´s suggestion!

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: no, you're correct, i just couldn't think of it, it's been a long day
3 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Vera Rocha
20 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  xxxSilLiz
16 hrs