KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical

albuginea

English translation: Albuginea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:albuginea
English translation: Albuginea
Entered by: António Ribeiro

04:24 Mar 25, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: albuginea
O testiculo mostra espessamento fibroso da albuginea com aderencias para tecido gorduroso adjacente.
Stephen Clayson
United States
Albuginea
Explanation:
Literal
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1AlbugineaAntónio Ribeiro
4 -1Albuginea cystAmy Duncan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Albuginea


Explanation:
Literal

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSilLiz
12 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Albuginea cyst


Explanation:
a kind of cyst

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxSilLiz: Pode estar implícito, mas não é o que foi dito.
2 hrs