KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical

fotões

English translation: photons


18:32 Nov 11, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: fotões
definição de laser
Zamboia
Portugal
English translation:photons
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 18:40:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Laser Photon Therapy. ... This new laser technology utilizes \"absorptive\"
rather than \"penetrative\" photon energy,the only one of its kind. ...
www.indiancreekequine.com/laser.htm - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5photons
Clauwolf
5Quem é você, afinal?xxxSilLiz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
photons


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 18:40:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Laser Photon Therapy. ... This new laser technology utilizes \"absorptive\"
rather than \"penetrative\" photon energy,the only one of its kind. ...
www.indiancreekequine.com/laser.htm - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilse Ackerman
28 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Will Matter
32 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  rhandler
5 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quem é você, afinal?


Explanation:
Eu ainda não vi uma informação sua sequer em seu perfil. Nem ao menos vi você responder a uma única pergunta. Você está aqui para participar, colaborar, ou só para se aproveitar?

Disse e repito: faça suas traduções em uma área mais segura. Medicina é para quem entende. Uma tradução errada é um verdadeiro perigo.

xxxSilLiz
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 4