KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical

feixe

English translation: beam


18:32 Nov 11, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: feixe
definição de laser
Zamboia
Portugal
English translation:beam
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1beam
Clauwolf
5 +1Quem é você?xxxSilLiz
4tractESilver


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beam


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
12 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quem é você?


Explanation:
.

xxxSilLiz
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: um feixe escuro
1 hr
  -> Com toda certeza

2857 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tract


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • In multiple sclerosis (MS), lesions on the pyramidal tracts cause symptoms of spasticity, weakness and paralysis.

    Reference: http://ms.about.com/od/glossary/g/pyramidal_tract.htm
ESilver
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish