KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical

enurese nocturna

English translation: night enuresis


18:39 Nov 11, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Portuguese term or phrase: enurese nocturna
medical
Zamboia
Portugal
English translation:night enuresis
Explanation:
:)
Subject: retraction of the penis and night enuresis in a child Topic Area: Urology
- General Forum: The Urology Forum Question Posted By: Liliana on Wednesday ...
www.medhelp.org/perl6/Urology/archive/1013.html - Páginas Semelhantes

Enuresis articles, support groups, and resources - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Forum); retraction of the penis and night enuresis in a child (Urology
Forum); Unresponsive enuresis for a 19 year old (Urology Forum); ...
www.medhelp.org/HealthTopics/Enuresis.html - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6nocturnal enuresis
Fernando Muela
5night enuresis
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
night enuresis


Explanation:
:)
Subject: retraction of the penis and night enuresis in a child Topic Area: Urology
- General Forum: The Urology Forum Question Posted By: Liliana on Wednesday ...
www.medhelp.org/perl6/Urology/archive/1013.html - Páginas Semelhantes

Enuresis articles, support groups, and resources - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Forum); retraction of the penis and night enuresis in a child (Urology
Forum); Unresponsive enuresis for a 19 year old (Urology Forum); ...
www.medhelp.org/HealthTopics/Enuresis.html - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
nocturnal enuresis


Explanation:
Nocturnal enuresis - wetting the bed at night - BUPA health factsheet - accidental and repeated bed wetting, nocturnal
enuresis, is common among children. ... Bedwetting (nocturnal enuresis). ...
Descripción: Concise factsheet on causes,symptoms and treatment of bed wetting by a healthcare provider.
Categoría: Health > Conditions and Diseases > ... > Sleep Enuresis
hcd2.bupa.co.uk/fact_sheets/Mosby_factsheets/ Nocturnal_Enuresis.html - 51k -

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: AKA 'bedwetting'
23 mins

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
3 hrs

agree  rhandler
5 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
11 hrs

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
19 hrs