KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical (general)

Fisioterapia do trabalho

English translation: occupational physiotherapy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Fisioterapia do trabalho
English translation:occupational physiotherapy
Entered by: Dr Sue Levy

17:08 Oct 23, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Fisioterapia do trabalho
Este termo descreve uma profissão na área da saúde, voltada ao ambiente do trabalho.
tileeba
occupational physiotherapy
Explanation:
or occupational health physiotherapy

http://www.copeohs.com/physiotherapy/physiotherapy.aspx
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Occupational Physiotherapy
Clauwolf
4 +5occupational physiotherapyDr Sue Levy
3Work Physiotherapy
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
occupational physiotherapy


Explanation:
or occupational health physiotherapy

http://www.copeohs.com/physiotherapy/physiotherapy.aspx

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Much nicer - this is it!! - Mike :)
0 min
  -> thanks Mike :-)

agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs

agree  liciniocraveiro
5 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Occupational Physiotherapy


Explanation:
:
Occupational health physiotherapy from COPE the UKs premier occupational health service provider.
www.copeohs.com/physiotherapy/physiotherapy.aspx - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

Connect Physical Health Centres UK - - Occupational Health- [ Traduzir esta página ]It fosters stronger support and usage of an Occupational Physiotherapy Service and increases the value of such a service. ...
www.connect-phc.co.uk/occupational-health.html - 31k


Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> obrigado

agree  LiaBarros
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  liciniocraveiro
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Probably the better answer because you documented it.
17 hrs
  -> thanks!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Work Physiotherapy


Explanation:
Also possible.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32