KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Medical (general)

Realiram-se testes para verificar o estado de humor predominante.

English translation: tests were performed to determine the predominant mood


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Realiram-se testes para verificar o estado de humor predominante.
English translation:tests were performed to determine the predominant mood
Entered by: xxxVeronikka

19:17 Nov 5, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Vocabulary
Portuguese term or phrase: Realiram-se testes para verificar o estado de humor predominante.
Realiram-se testes para verificar o estado de humor predominante antes e após os jogos.
xxxVeronikka
tests were performed to determine the predominant mood
Explanation:
humore = mood
Selected response from:

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Grading comment
Thank you SO much !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tests were performed to determine the predominant mood
Muriel Vasconcellos
1tests were given to check the predominant state of humour
Humberto Ribas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Realizaram-se testes para verificar o estado de humor predominante.
tests were given to check the predominant state of humour


Explanation:
Não seria 'realizaram-se'?

Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: REALIZARAM-SE....


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tests were performed to determine the predominant mood


Explanation:
humore = mood

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 545
Grading comment
Thank you SO much !




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Muriel Vasconcellos