KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Metallurgy / Casting

interligações das unidades filtrantes com os consumidores finais

English translation: interconnection of the filter units with the final consumers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:interligações das unidades filtrantes com os consumidores finais
English translation:interconnection of the filter units with the final consumers
Entered by: rhandler

19:47 Aug 28, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / sistema de despoeiramento
Portuguese term or phrase: interligações das unidades filtrantes com os consumidores finais
O escopo de fornecimento deve ser orientado pelos itens abaixo indicados, porém não se limitando aos mesmos :

PROJETOS
Engenharia Básica

Para a execução da Engenharia básica deverão ser considerados:

Elaboração e Consolidação do Lay Out Geral das novas instalações, localizações dos novos filtros, motores, chaminés na plataforma disponível; bem como, das interligações das unidades filtrantes com os consumidores finais.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
interconnection of the filter units with the final consumers
Explanation:
Assim o diria.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4interconnection of the filter units with the final consumersrhandler
4intercommunication of filter units with ending customers
bmtraducciones


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intercommunication of filter units with ending customers


Explanation:
boa sorte

bmtraducciones
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interconnection of the filter units with the final consumers


Explanation:
Assim o diria.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
thanks