KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Metallurgy / Casting

com acionamentos completos

English translation: with full actuators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:com acionamentos completos
English translation:with full actuators
Entered by: rhandler

15:16 Sep 1, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / dedusting system
Portuguese term or phrase: com acionamentos completos
Dampers de controle de vazões de exaustão e emergência com acionamentos completos
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
with full actuators
Explanation:
acionamentos = actuators (como os usados em válvulas)

Veja estes exemplos:

Sarnanet Classic BattleTech Forums SHD2K Shadow Hawk some kinda joke
It's an excellent mech It's cheap well armored and fast In addition to having a PPC and LRM 5 for long range plinking it also has full actuators An ...
www.sarna.net/forums/showflat.php?Cat=4&Board=neverongd&Num...


Condensed Model Identification and Recovery for Structural Damage ...
The study presented by : required full sensors and full actuators. This requirement was relaxed by to the need of full sensors and one colocated ...
http://link.aip.org/link/?JSENDH/132/2018/1


Reversing Arms - Effect of no Hand & Lower Arm Actuators -
When designing a 'Mech, I usually give full actuators to the arms unless I am strapped for crits or am designing a mech with large weapons in the arms. ...
www.classicbattletech.com/forums/index.php?topic=37834.0
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with full actuatorsrhandler
3with complete (full) actionating
Joon Oh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with full actuators


Explanation:
acionamentos = actuators (como os usados em válvulas)

Veja estes exemplos:

Sarnanet Classic BattleTech Forums SHD2K Shadow Hawk some kinda joke
It's an excellent mech It's cheap well armored and fast In addition to having a PPC and LRM 5 for long range plinking it also has full actuators An ...
www.sarna.net/forums/showflat.php?Cat=4&Board=neverongd&Num...


Condensed Model Identification and Recovery for Structural Damage ...
The study presented by : required full sensors and full actuators. This requirement was relaxed by to the need of full sensors and one colocated ...
http://link.aip.org/link/?JSENDH/132/2018/1


Reversing Arms - Effect of no Hand & Lower Arm Actuators -
When designing a 'Mech, I usually give full actuators to the arms unless I am strapped for crits or am designing a mech with large weapons in the arms. ...
www.classicbattletech.com/forums/index.php?topic=37834.0

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with complete (full) actionating


Explanation:
vamos ver alguns exemplos:
".... turbine remaining to deliver limited energy at the actionating of the fuel-pump 46..."
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO1985000199&DISPLAY=...

"...The active principle content of the product could be increased above 90 "έ only by careful actionating with a actionating column of a high theoretical plate number with a loss of 20-30 of the product..."
http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO1983001616&wo=19830...

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese