KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Mapeamento Lito-Estrutural De Bancada

English translation: litho-structural bench mapping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Mapeamento Lito-Estrutural De Bancada
English translation:litho-structural bench mapping
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

06:13 Sep 17, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: Mapeamento Lito-Estrutural De Bancada
related to mining
Bill77
United States
litho-structural bench mapping
Explanation:
Litho-Structural Mapping Mineral Targetting; Remote sensing data can be utilised very effectively for litho-structural mapping. ...
www.mecl.gov.in/RemoteSensing.aspx

AIRPHOTO INTERPRETATION AS AN AID TO LITHO - STRUCTURAL MAPPING IN TROPICAL. TERRAIN - THE NEW FEDERAL CAPITAL CITY SITE, ABUJA, NIGERIA. MuratAVCI* ...
www.mta.gov.tr/english/dergi/dergi_pdf/108/7.pdf

As a regional dataset gravity is a useful lithostructural mapping tool, especially for deeper structure and intrusives, where it provides an ideal ...
www.nrgex.co.za/airborne.htm

MineMapper is perfect for face or bench mapping in the pit and face, walls and back (roof) mapping underground. MineMapper allows you to capture all of your ...
www.datamine.co.uk/Products/Exploration_Products/Exploratio...

Bench mapping has shown that pits 1 and 2 have distinctly different weathering profiles. From bottom to top, the profile in pit 1 is weakly serpentinized ...
www.econgeol.geoscienceworld.org/cgi/content/full/99/6/1197

Provide quality control for descriptive and consistent shovel bench sampling. ... Assist with developing scopes of work for production bench mapping using ...
www.oilsands.infomine.com/careers/jobs/listings/1.138731/se...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3litho-structural bench mapping
Claudio Mazotti
3lithostructutal mapping of bench
cristina estanislau


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lithostructutal mapping of bench


Explanation:
PDF] l Biblio p.190-203Formato do ficheiro: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
lithostructural relationships at Gold Quarry during. fieldwork towards M.S. degree, ...... Interpretive geologic map and bench geologic maps of the ...
www.nbmg.unr.edu/dox/b111/biblio.pdf - Páginas semelhantes

Comptes Rendus Geosciences : Découverte d'un diatrème de ...Location map of the kimberlitic dykes of Bobi and Toubabouko, north of Séguéla ... At the upper middle bench of the eastern wall, a finely stratified and ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S1631071303002219 - Páginas semelhantes


cristina estanislau
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
litho-structural bench mapping


Explanation:
Litho-Structural Mapping Mineral Targetting; Remote sensing data can be utilised very effectively for litho-structural mapping. ...
www.mecl.gov.in/RemoteSensing.aspx

AIRPHOTO INTERPRETATION AS AN AID TO LITHO - STRUCTURAL MAPPING IN TROPICAL. TERRAIN - THE NEW FEDERAL CAPITAL CITY SITE, ABUJA, NIGERIA. MuratAVCI* ...
www.mta.gov.tr/english/dergi/dergi_pdf/108/7.pdf

As a regional dataset gravity is a useful lithostructural mapping tool, especially for deeper structure and intrusives, where it provides an ideal ...
www.nrgex.co.za/airborne.htm

MineMapper is perfect for face or bench mapping in the pit and face, walls and back (roof) mapping underground. MineMapper allows you to capture all of your ...
www.datamine.co.uk/Products/Exploration_Products/Exploratio...

Bench mapping has shown that pits 1 and 2 have distinctly different weathering profiles. From bottom to top, the profile in pit 1 is weakly serpentinized ...
www.econgeol.geoscienceworld.org/cgi/content/full/99/6/1197

Provide quality control for descriptive and consistent shovel bench sampling. ... Assist with developing scopes of work for production bench mapping using ...
www.oilsands.infomine.com/careers/jobs/listings/1.138731/se...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d: Worded like this, yes.
36 mins
  -> tks a lot!!!

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> tks a lot!!!

agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs
  -> obrigado!