KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

fornecedora assistente de mantimentos

English translation: assistant procurement manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fornecedora assistente de mantimentos
English translation:assistant procurement manager
Entered by: Ana Maria Sousa

17:53 May 16, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Portuguese term or phrase: fornecedora assistente de mantimentos
profissão: fornecedora assistente de mantimentos
Ana Maria Sousa
assistant procurement manager
Explanation:
Just an option
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3assistant procurement manager
George Rabel
4supply maintenance assistant
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assistant procurement manager


Explanation:
Just an option

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Henrique

agree  Ana Thompson
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Ana

agree  Eneide Moreira
1 hr
  -> Thank you Eneide

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply maintenance assistant


Explanation:
... To further enhance the program, the Facilities Dept. has an immediate opening
for a Supply Clerk/Maintenance Assistant. ...
jobs.careerbuilder.com/JobSeeker/Jobs/ JobDetails.aspx?ipath=OCT&Job_DID=J8E4HK77B54L0NY9V6J

View the Sr Administrative Assistant job description at The Hartford Financial
Services ... supply maintenance, and other typical administrative duties. ...
hotjobs.yahoo.com/jobs/CT/Hartford/ Clerical-Administrative/J8AI2SI65

... A Personal Assistant is a domestic professional who acts as a ... Computer and
office supply maintenance. Completes all personal errands ...
www.katiefaceyagency.com/personalassistant.htm

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 82