KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

T. Esp. Globalização

English translation: Special Topic - Globalization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:T. Esp. Globalização
English translation:Special Topic - Globalization
Entered by: Ana Maria Sousa

18:55 Aug 14, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: T. Esp. Globalização
Curso de Direito: Disciplinas Electivas - T. Esp. Globalizacao
Ana Maria Sousa
Special Topic - Globalization
Explanation:
T. Esp..... Special Topic
Selected response from:

Neil Stewart
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Special Topic - Globalization
Neil Stewart
4Special term: Globalization
Maryán López


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Special Topic - Globalization


Explanation:
T. Esp..... Special Topic

Neil Stewart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCarla Queiro
29 mins

agree  Emilie
11 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Special term: Globalization


Explanation:
Em português podem ser termos especificos ou especiais

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish