KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

T. E. Ed.Humanistica - MB

English translation: Special Topic - Humanistic Education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:T. E. Ed.Humanistica - MB
English translation:Special Topic - Humanistic Education
Entered by: Ana Maria Sousa

18:57 Aug 14, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: T. E. Ed.Humanistica - MB
Curso de Direito - Disciplinas Electivas - T. E. Ed. Humanisticas - MB
Ana Maria Sousa
Special Topic - Humanistic Education
Explanation:
T. T. ..... Special Topic
Selected response from:

Neil Stewart
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Special Topic - Humanistic Education
Neil Stewart
4Special Topic - HumanitiesxxxCarla Queiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Special Topic - Humanistic Education


Explanation:
T. T. ..... Special Topic

Neil Stewart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Barros
8 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Special Topic - Humanities


Explanation:
I am not sure what MB is, it could be must be modulo básico which in English would be
Humanities - Level 1 or Introduction to Humanities.

xxxCarla Queiro
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64