KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Análise da tipologia em organizações de setores

English translation: Sector organization typology analysis - analysis of the typology of sector organization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Análise da tipologia em organizações de setores
English translation:Sector organization typology analysis - analysis of the typology of sector organization
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

20:38 Mar 10, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Análise da tipologia em organizações de setores
Análise da tipologia em organizações de setores, origens ou portes específicos.

Aprofundamento da análise em apenas um dos aspectos da tipologia.

Avaliar o nível de Gestão Ambiental adotado em organizações industriais.
Auxiliar na análise do nível de intensidade da relação entre Gestão Ambiental e Inovações Tecnológicas voltadas ao meio ambiente.
Gustavo Strobel
Sector organization typology analysis - analysis of the typology of sector organization
Explanation:
Two different ways of saying it
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Analysis of procedures used in the organizing subdivision
Rafa Lombardino
4 +1Sector OrganizationType Analysis
airmailrpl
4Sector organization typology analysis - analysis of the typology of sector organization
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Analysis of procedures used in the organizing subdivision


Explanation:
Analysis = evaluation, examination
procedures = methodology, course of actions
subdivision = segment, section, sector

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 137

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sector organization typology analysis - analysis of the typology of sector organization


Explanation:
Two different ways of saying it

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sector OrganizationType Analysis


Explanation:
Análise da tipologia em organizações de setores

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
15 hrs