KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

efluentes

English translation: effluents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:efluentes
English translation:effluents
Entered by: Anguiano Pérez

20:56 Mar 10, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: efluentes
Tecnologias end-of-pipe: tratam os resíduos e efluentes somente no final do processo produtivo.
Gustavo Strobel
effluents
Explanation:
Ref. EURODICAUTOM
Selected response from:

Anguiano Pérez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13effluents
Anguiano Pérez
5 +1waste products
airmailrpl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
effluents


Explanation:
Ref. EURODICAUTOM

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 min

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
20 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
21 mins

agree  Steve Smith
32 mins

agree  John Punchard
1 hr

agree  MJ Barber
2 hrs

agree  Daniel Marcus
18 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
19 hrs

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
19 hrs

agree  Gabriela Frazao
1 day5 hrs

agree  Theodore Fink
1 day5 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
1 day14 hrs

agree  suesimons
4 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waste products


Explanation:
efluentes

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
7 hrs