KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

amenities

English translation: comodidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:amenities
English translation:comodidades
Entered by: Karina Fabrizzi

23:28 Apr 2, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: amenities
poverty forces families to live in cuty slums with few amenities
Marci
comodidades
Explanation:
la pobreza obliga a las familias a vivir en zonas/barrios marginales con muy pocas comodidades.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1comodidades
Karina Fabrizzi
5comodidades
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comodidades


Explanation:
la pobreza obliga a las familias a vivir en zonas/barrios marginales con muy pocas comodidades.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comodidades


Explanation:
a resposta que foi dada era para POrtuguês???!!! que tipo de português é esse? está cheio de erros!!!!!!

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 194