KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Suporta em sua estrutura aproximadamente 50 kg, lombo largo e regulável.

English translation: holds aproximately 100 pounds, large and adjustable spine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Suporta em sua estrutura aproximadamente 50 kg, lombo largo e regulável.
English translation:holds aproximately 100 pounds, large and adjustable spine
Entered by: Gisele Goldstein

19:49 Apr 3, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other / Material de escritório
Portuguese term or phrase: Suporta em sua estrutura aproximadamente 50 kg, lombo largo e regulável.
Pasta utilizada em escritório.
taonisto
holds aproximately 25 pounds, large and adjustable spine
Explanation:
usei spine baseado nas partes de livros, mas não tenho absoluta certeza...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day57 mins (2007-04-04 20:46:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

errata: aproximadamente 100 pounds! (Deve ser uma super pasta, não?
Selected response from:

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Grading comment
Ok Gisele, mto obrigada pela ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4it's structure holds or supports approximately 50 kgs, wide and adjustable back
Susy Ordaz
3holds aproximately 25 pounds, large and adjustable spine
Gisele Goldstein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it's structure holds or supports approximately 50 kgs, wide and adjustable back


Explanation:
........or flexible backing

Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 14

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
holds aproximately 25 pounds, large and adjustable spine


Explanation:
usei spine baseado nas partes de livros, mas não tenho absoluta certeza...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day57 mins (2007-04-04 20:46:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

errata: aproximadamente 100 pounds! (Deve ser uma super pasta, não?

Gisele Goldstein
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ok Gisele, mto obrigada pela ajuda!