KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

estreita parceria

English translation: close partnership


14:20 Apr 8, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Other / Educação superior
Portuguese term or phrase: estreita parceria
Outrossim, os dados obtidos após os acompanhamentos epidemiológicos poderão servir de base para determinar ações, mudar conceitos e estabelecer delineamentos, firmando uma estreita parceria entre a Universidade a empresa.
Pedrina -
English translation:close partnership
Explanation:
close partnership
Illegal immigration: "close partnership" needed ... The conference approved a 62-point Action Plan introducing "a close partnership" between Europe and ...
www.europarl.europa.eu/.../story_page/018-9892-184-07-27-90...
Results about 936,000 English pages for "close partnership"
http://tinyurl.com/3b58m3
Selected response from:

bezowski
Poland
Grading comment
obrigada a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6close partnership
bezowski
4 +1close partnershipCristina Santos


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
close partnership


Explanation:
close partnership
Illegal immigration: "close partnership" needed ... The conference approved a 62-point Action Plan introducing "a close partnership" between Europe and ...
www.europarl.europa.eu/.../story_page/018-9892-184-07-27-90...
Results about 936,000 English pages for "close partnership"
http://tinyurl.com/3b58m3

bezowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
obrigada a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Gascon: yes
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcia :-)

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
15 mins
  -> Obrigada, José Henrique :-)

agree  Zynarra Pereira
30 mins
  -> Muito obrigada !

agree  Gisele Goldstein
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gisele :-)

agree  Susy Ordaz
6 hrs
  -> Muito Obrigada, Susy :-)))

agree  xxxNottsalex
5 days
  -> Thank You !

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
close partnership


Explanation:
close partnership

Cristina Santos
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisele Goldstein
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Gisele