KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

movimentos históricos nacionais

English translation: National Historical Movements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:movimentos históricos nacionais
English translation:National Historical Movements
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

20:19 Jul 11, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: movimentos históricos nacionais
Os Movimentos Históricos Nacionais
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
National Historical Movements
Explanation:
Assim diria eu. Boa sorte!
:))
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
E isso ai, era so para confirmar, muito obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1National Historical Movements
Valeria Verona
4Historic National Happenings
Sylvio Kauffmann


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Historical Movements


Explanation:
Assim diria eu. Boa sorte!
:))

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
E isso ai, era so para confirmar, muito obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: É isso aí.
0 min
  -> :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Historic National Happenings


Explanation:
é isso

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 69