KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Grau templário na hierarquia maçónica

English translation: Templar Degree in the Masonic hierarchy


09:16 Jul 15, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Grau templário na hierarquia maçónica
Tema: maçonaria
É um dos 33 graus existentes no Ritual Escocês Antigo e Aceite
Cesario
English translation:Templar Degree in the Masonic hierarchy
Explanation:
Grau = degree
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Muito obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Templar Degree in the Masonic hierarchyRowan Morrell
4 -1Templar rank in the Masonic hierarchy
otouro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Templar rank in the Masonic hierarchy


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 09:30:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Light & Boston - HOLY ROYAL ARCH KNIGHT TEMPLAR PRIESTS REGALIA
... in the Craft, enjoyed Royal Arch Masonry and been Installed as a Knight Templar ... up.gif
(854 bytes) REGALIA REQUIRED FOR PROVINCIAL RANK (or Equivalent) There is ...
www.lightboston.co.uk/priests.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.lightboston.co.uk ]



otouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rowan Morrell: Not here. Grau = degree. Masonry is big on degrees.
3 mins
  -> oops! sorry! Thanks Rowan, I wasn't aware of that.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Templar Degree in the Masonic hierarchy


Explanation:
Grau = degree


    Reference: http://www.pagrandlodge.org/freemason/1201/temp.html
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Muito obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
5 mins

agree  airmailrpl
1 day11 mins