KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Renascimento iniciático

English translation: Rebirth of the initiate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Renascimento iniciático
English translation:Rebirth of the initiate
Entered by: otouro

09:37 Jul 15, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Renascimento iniciático
Tema: maçonaria
O Aprendiz renasce depois de receber a Luz
Cesario
Rebirth of the initiate
Explanation:
I agree with Rowan. This was just to put in a longer note. This came up on the google search..if its any help.. a conspiracy theory website..

"The most transparent was the faked explosion on the spacecraft Apollo 13, named "Aquarius" (new age) at 1:13 (1313 military time) on April 13, 1970 which was the metaphor for the initiation ceremony involving the death (explosion), placement in the coffin (period of uncertainty of their survival), communion with the spiritual world and the imparting of esoteric knowledge to the candidate (orbit and observation of the moon without physical contact),

rebirth of the initiate (solution of problem and repairs),

and the raising up (of the Phoenix, the new age of Aquarius) by the grip of the lions paw (reentry and recovery of Apollo 13). 13 is the number of death and rebirth, death and reincarnation, sacrifice, the Phoenix, the Christ (perfected soul imprisoned in matter), and the transition from the old to the new. Another revelation to those who understand the symbolic language of the Illuminati is the hidden meaning of the names of the Space Shuttles, "A Colombian Enterprise to Endeavor for the Discovery of Atlantis... and all Challengers shall be destroyed."
http://www.biblebelievers.org.au/masonapo.htm
Selected response from:

otouro
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Initiate rebirthRowan Morrell
4Rebirth of the initiate
otouro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Initiate rebirth


Explanation:
Something like that.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 09:43:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, should be INITIATORY

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 09:43:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Initiatory rebirth.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
20 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rebirth of the initiate


Explanation:
I agree with Rowan. This was just to put in a longer note. This came up on the google search..if its any help.. a conspiracy theory website..

"The most transparent was the faked explosion on the spacecraft Apollo 13, named "Aquarius" (new age) at 1:13 (1313 military time) on April 13, 1970 which was the metaphor for the initiation ceremony involving the death (explosion), placement in the coffin (period of uncertainty of their survival), communion with the spiritual world and the imparting of esoteric knowledge to the candidate (orbit and observation of the moon without physical contact),

rebirth of the initiate (solution of problem and repairs),

and the raising up (of the Phoenix, the new age of Aquarius) by the grip of the lions paw (reentry and recovery of Apollo 13). 13 is the number of death and rebirth, death and reincarnation, sacrifice, the Phoenix, the Christ (perfected soul imprisoned in matter), and the transition from the old to the new. Another revelation to those who understand the symbolic language of the Illuminati is the hidden meaning of the names of the Space Shuttles, "A Colombian Enterprise to Endeavor for the Discovery of Atlantis... and all Challengers shall be destroyed."
http://www.biblebelievers.org.au/masonapo.htm


otouro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 94