KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Cavaleiro templário reencarnado

English translation: reincarnated knight templar


17:19 Jul 16, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Cavaleiro templário reencarnado
Tema: templários/religião
Cesario
English translation:reincarnated knight templar
Explanation:
MARIGAMES :::
... Archmage :Reincarnation from hell Now, take the chance to be a reincarnated mage.
Home > Gallery, ... You will find his pieces adorning many parts of the website. ...
www.magewar.com/support/ArchmageGallery.html - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Priests
... knighted into both the Order of the Golden Rooster and as a Knight-Templar of ... Tristan
is a Gold elven male Morninglord - a rare individual who was reincarnated ...
members.aol.com/KDawnlight/Priests.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

The Prophecy Club March/April 2000 Newsletter
... It is in fact the celebration of the return of Semiramis into her reincarnated ... Church
of Satan, New Age guru, occultist, channeler, 90th degree Mason, Knight ...
www.prophecyclub.com/text2/pc-video.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Secret
... However it is more properly associated with the Royal Arch and Knight Templar
Degrees. ... They would be reincarnated to try again in their next life. ...
www.angelfire.com/mac/freemasonic/ Home/SECRET/body_secret.HTM - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Richard's Wacko Archives
... Aetherius Society, Sir George King "was initiated as a Grand Knight Templar ... Interdimensional
alien new age reincarnated beings vacationing on Tiamat (we call it ...
home.swbell.net/technic/archives/archives.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Hopkins, Returning to the Mummy
... Similarly, Meela is Ankh-Su-Namun reincarnated and Rick's tattoo seems to identify ... Templar"
[Whitman 63] and the novelization for adults calls him a "Knight ...
www.iath.virginia.edu/pmc/current.issue/ 12.2.r_hopkins.html - 56k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reincarnated knight templar
Marian Greenfield
4reincarnated templar knight
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reincarnated knight templar


Explanation:
MARIGAMES :::
... Archmage :Reincarnation from hell Now, take the chance to be a reincarnated mage.
Home > Gallery, ... You will find his pieces adorning many parts of the website. ...
www.magewar.com/support/ArchmageGallery.html - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

Priests
... knighted into both the Order of the Golden Rooster and as a Knight-Templar of ... Tristan
is a Gold elven male Morninglord - a rare individual who was reincarnated ...
members.aol.com/KDawnlight/Priests.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

The Prophecy Club March/April 2000 Newsletter
... It is in fact the celebration of the return of Semiramis into her reincarnated ... Church
of Satan, New Age guru, occultist, channeler, 90th degree Mason, Knight ...
www.prophecyclub.com/text2/pc-video.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Secret
... However it is more properly associated with the Royal Arch and Knight Templar
Degrees. ... They would be reincarnated to try again in their next life. ...
www.angelfire.com/mac/freemasonic/ Home/SECRET/body_secret.HTM - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Richard's Wacko Archives
... Aetherius Society, Sir George King "was initiated as a Grand Knight Templar ... Interdimensional
alien new age reincarnated beings vacationing on Tiamat (we call it ...
home.swbell.net/technic/archives/archives.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Hopkins, Returning to the Mummy
... Similarly, Meela is Ankh-Su-Namun reincarnated and Rick's tattoo seems to identify ... Templar"
[Whitman 63] and the novelization for adults calls him a "Knight ...
www.iath.virginia.edu/pmc/current.issue/ 12.2.r_hopkins.html - 56k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
21 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reincarnated templar knight


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8