KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

noruegues

English translation: Norwegian


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:noruegues
English translation:Norwegian
Entered by: xxxAVA

20:49 Aug 8, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: noruegues
Is it Norwegan?
xxxAVA
Norwegian
Explanation:
é isso
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!! just wanted to be sure!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Norwegian
BrazBiz
5Tough one!
Daniel Marcus


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Norwegian


Explanation:
é isso

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 147
Grading comment
Thanks!! just wanted to be sure!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Melo
0 min
  -> Tks, Monica

agree  Katriana Vader
1 min
  -> Tks, Katriana

agree  Rene Duvekot: Norwegian Wood (this bird has flown)
50 mins
  -> Tks, René - Beatles!!!Também...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tough one!


Explanation:
Phew!

Daniel Marcus
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 136