KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Na ultima

English translation: in the last


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Na ultima
English translation:in the last
Entered by: BrazBiz

20:54 Aug 8, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Na ultima
Is it "this last"?
xxxAVA
in the last
Explanation:
Mande mais contexto. Pode ser várias coisas.

The last time - a última vez
In the last.... - Na última

etc. etc.
Selected response from:

BrazBiz
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the last
Henrique Serra
5 +1in the last
BrazBiz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the last


Explanation:
Mande mais contexto. Pode ser várias coisas.

The last time - a última vez
In the last.... - Na última

etc. etc.

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 147
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjmf
51 mins
  -> Tks, j

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the last


Explanation:
E.g. "Na última vez em que estive aqui" translates as "the last time I was here"

Henrique Serra
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 756

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno
18 mins