KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

vo tentar traduzir

English translation: I'll try to translate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:vo tentar traduzir
English translation:I'll try to translate
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

00:16 Apr 24, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: vo tentar traduzir
pls translate to me pls
shailesh sharma
I'll try to translate
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5I'll try to translate
Yaotl Altan
4 +3I will try to translateLuiza Modesto
4 +2I will try to translate
R-i-c-h-a-r-d


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
I'll try to translate


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
1 min
  -> Obrigado

agree  Cristina Santos: saludos :)
8 mins
  -> Grazie, cara compagna!

agree  Elisabete Cunha
56 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Marcella Lang
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  airmailrpl: -
6 hrs
  -> :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I will try to translate


Explanation:
...

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
0 min
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Marcella Lang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  airmailrpl: -
6 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I will try to translate


Explanation:
It is "VOU tentar traduzir" :)

(I go to try to translate) = I will try to translate....

Good Luck :)

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Modesto: One minute late! :P
2 mins
  -> zut alors!

agree  airmailrpl: I go to try to translate???
6 hrs
  -> (just to show the structure of the language!!! - 'Vo' for example???)