KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

detalhes no verso

English translation: details on the back


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:detalhes no verso
English translation:details on the back
Entered by: Luiza Modesto

14:28 May 2, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other / outros
Portuguese term or phrase: detalhes no verso
Ex.: quando compramos um produto, todas as informações sobre ele estão na embalagem, ou num manual. Às vezes, aparece "detalhes no verso" quando há algumas informações no outro verso da página ou da embalagem do produto.
simonete
details on the back
Explanation:
Option.
Selected response from:

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5details on the backLuiza Modesto
5 +3details overleaf
Isabel Peck
4further information on the back
Paul Dixon
4details on the reverse (side)lexisproject


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
details on the back


Explanation:
Option.

Luiza Modesto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCarla Queiro
8 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: US-EN. See details on the back, details on the back of this (whatever)
27 mins
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
1 hr
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks. :)

agree  Amy Duncan
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks. :)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
details on the reverse (side)


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="details on the reverse...

lexisproject
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
details overleaf


Explanation:
Sugestão

Isabel Peck
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: Yes - standard (UK) English expression.
13 mins

agree  lexical: agree totally with mediamatrix
22 mins

agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
5 hrs

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
further information on the back


Explanation:
Uma opção.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52