KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

atualmente discute-se a privatização do fornecimento e saneamento de água.

English translation: at present the privatization of the water treatment and supply is under discussion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:atualmente discute-se a privatização do fornecimento e saneamento de água.
English translation:at present the privatization of the water treatment and supply is under discussion
Entered by: airmailrpl

15:39 Aug 25, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: atualmente discute-se a privatização do fornecimento e saneamento de água.
artigo de jornal sobre serviço público no país.
henrique
at present the privatization of the water treatment and supply is under discussion
Explanation:
atualmente discute-se a privatização do fornecimento e saneamento de água.
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1at present the privatization of the water treatment and supply is under discussion
airmailrpl
5 +1the privatization of water supply and treatment is currently be discussed
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the privatization of water supply and treatment is currently be discussed


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Paula Miraldo: being discussed
3 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at present the privatization of the water treatment and supply is under discussion


Explanation:
atualmente discute-se a privatização do fornecimento e saneamento de água.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
29 mins
  -> thank you