KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

comissao negocial

English translation: trade negotiation committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:comissao negocial
English translation:trade negotiation committee
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

10:25 Sep 5, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Portuguese term or phrase: comissao negocial
A CCT é constituída pelo Governo, Empregadores representados pela Confederação das Associações Económicas (CTA) e os trabalhadores representados por uma comissão negocial composta por representante da OTM-CS e CONSILMO.
MarinaMM
(trade) negotiation committee
Explanation:
REGULATORY NEGOTIATION COMMITTEE MEMBERS PRESENT: ... Pete Swanson reviewed the process and goals of the regulatory negotiation committee. ...
www.americantrails.org/resources/accessible/ADAJanMeetMinut...

Negotiation Committee Update 7-26-08. Today is July 26, 2008, and we are still meeting ... Posted by Your Negotiating Committee at 9:31 AM ...
www.beechworkersblog.blogspot.com/2008/07/negotiation-commi...

Intervention at the 27th Trade Negotiation Committee (TNC) By Mme.CHAI Xiaolin, DDG for WTO Affairs, Mofcom, China 2007-07-27 23:10:15 ...
www.wto2.mofcom.gov.cn/static/column/aboutchina/custom.html...

Informal Trade Negotiation Committee (TNC) Meeting, 17,. April 2008. Thank you Chairman,. This brief intervention is delivered on behalf of ...
www.foreign.gov.bb/Userfiles/File/TNC.pdf

NEGOTIATION COMMITTEE. Constitution. Role. The role of the Staff Consultation and Negotiation Committee (SCNC) shall be the provision of ...
www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/foi/staffconsulnegcommapr02.pdf
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2negotiating committeeMaria José Tavares
3(trade) negotiation committee
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
negotiating committee


Explanation:
eu diria assim

Maria José Tavares
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
3 mins
  -> Obrigada Ligia

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Leonor

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(trade) negotiation committee


Explanation:
REGULATORY NEGOTIATION COMMITTEE MEMBERS PRESENT: ... Pete Swanson reviewed the process and goals of the regulatory negotiation committee. ...
www.americantrails.org/resources/accessible/ADAJanMeetMinut...

Negotiation Committee Update 7-26-08. Today is July 26, 2008, and we are still meeting ... Posted by Your Negotiating Committee at 9:31 AM ...
www.beechworkersblog.blogspot.com/2008/07/negotiation-commi...

Intervention at the 27th Trade Negotiation Committee (TNC) By Mme.CHAI Xiaolin, DDG for WTO Affairs, Mofcom, China 2007-07-27 23:10:15 ...
www.wto2.mofcom.gov.cn/static/column/aboutchina/custom.html...

Informal Trade Negotiation Committee (TNC) Meeting, 17,. April 2008. Thank you Chairman,. This brief intervention is delivered on behalf of ...
www.foreign.gov.bb/Userfiles/File/TNC.pdf

NEGOTIATION COMMITTEE. Constitution. Role. The role of the Staff Consultation and Negotiation Committee (SCNC) shall be the provision of ...
www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/foi/staffconsulnegcommapr02.pdf

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
thanks!!!!