KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

visão emprendora

English translation: enterprising spirit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:visão emprendedora
English translation:enterprising spirit
Entered by: BrazBiz

18:09 Oct 20, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: visão emprendora
O diretor , na sua visão emprendedora ....
Luciana
enterprising spirit
Explanation:
Com mais contexto da sua frase (a continuação), ficaria mais preciso fazer uma escolha. Mas considero esta sugestão clara e objetiva. Espero que ajude! --Dorival
Selected response from:

Dorival Scaliante
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you so much ! ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2enterprising spirit
Dorival Scaliante
4enterprising vision
Vanessa Marques


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enterprising spirit


Explanation:
Com mais contexto da sua frase (a continuação), ficaria mais preciso fazer uma escolha. Mas considero esta sugestão clara e objetiva. Espero que ajude! --Dorival


    Reference: http://www.orcadian.co.uk/books/reviews/enterprise.htm
Dorival Scaliante
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you so much ! ;o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
6 mins

agree  LoreAC
17 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enterprising vision


Explanation:
ou talvez "spirit of enterprise"

Vanessa Marques
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12