KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

existência

English translation: existence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:existência
English translation:existence
Entered by: Kássia Carvalho

14:09 Oct 29, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: existência
Como são definidos os níveis de rastreamento de objetos - existência ou não de rastreamento e, no caso de existência, se total ou parcial;
Kássia Carvalho
Brazil
existence
Explanation:
That's it!
Selected response from:

Neeharika Lorimer
Grading comment
Obrigada por responder a essa pergunta tão básica.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1existenceNeeharika Lorimer
4 +1presence / existence
Maria Luisa Duarte
4availability
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
existence


Explanation:
That's it!

Neeharika Lorimer
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada por responder a essa pergunta tão básica.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Leal
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presence / existence


Explanation:
Existence - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... If lack of existence in a (which had existed) were to bespeak the presence in
a of non-existence as a real property rather than as merely a Cambridge one ...
Descrição: Survey article from the Stanford Encyclopedia, by Barry Miller.
Categoria: Society > Philosophy > Metaphysics
plato.stanford.edu/entries/existence/ - 101k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 14:17:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

General Counterdrug Intelligence Plan - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... long line ground sensing to provide monitoring without agent presence in ... vessel hull
design (USCS). Miniaturized covert tagging and tracking devices ...
www.fas.org/irp/ops/le/docs/gcip/appb.html - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

New Page 1 - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... the silent mode vibrator is totally covert in operation and alerts you only to the
presence of a ... In addition, telephone/room bugs and tracking devices ...
www.007spys.com/monster/bug_Detector1.htm - 25k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

The SIP Center - SIP and IM (instant messaging) services - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The location and presence facilities inherent in SIP ... handset, delivery tracking, stockwatch,
sales-force tracking ... of their clients on the Blackberry devices and ...
www.sipcenter.com/showcase/instmess.htm - 25k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
availability


Explanation:
a possib.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309