KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

facilitador de informática

English translation: IT facilitator


23:39 Oct 29, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: facilitador de informática
Um texto sobre soluções em informática , que fala sobre a implantação de um sistema.
"... período que antecede a implantação do sistema na revenda, destinado a configuração e entendimento do FlexX pelo facilitador de informática."
Luciana
English translation:IT facilitator
Explanation:
Ver:

eModerators.com - The role of the online instructor/facilitator
The Role of the Online Instructor/Facilitator. ... The facilitator should encourage the
participants to introduce themselves, to help build the sense of community. ...
www.emoderators.com/moderators/teach_online.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

Master Facilitator Journal, an ezine for Facilitators, Life ...
... Armed with effective facilitation, coaching, and leadership tools, you will be a
catalyst for unparalleled results. Welcome to the Master Facilitator Journal. ...
Description: An online journal offering information on facilitation of group activities.
Category: Business > Management > Leadership
www.masterfacilitatorjournal.com/ - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

strategic planning facilitator
... Haig Bazoian, experienced facilitator of Strategic Planning meetings guides management
through a Team Planning process to integrated strategic, operational and ...
Description: Provides facilitation of strategic planning meetings.
Category: Business > Management > Strategic Planning > Resources
www.haigbazoian.com/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Thank you !!
;o) Luciana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1IT facilitatorAntónio Ribeiro
3informatics enhancer
Emilia Carneiro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
informatics enhancer


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
IT facilitator


Explanation:
Ver:

eModerators.com - The role of the online instructor/facilitator
The Role of the Online Instructor/Facilitator. ... The facilitator should encourage the
participants to introduce themselves, to help build the sense of community. ...
www.emoderators.com/moderators/teach_online.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

Master Facilitator Journal, an ezine for Facilitators, Life ...
... Armed with effective facilitation, coaching, and leadership tools, you will be a
catalyst for unparalleled results. Welcome to the Master Facilitator Journal. ...
Description: An online journal offering information on facilitation of group activities.
Category: Business > Management > Leadership
www.masterfacilitatorjournal.com/ - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

strategic planning facilitator
... Haig Bazoian, experienced facilitator of Strategic Planning meetings guides management
through a Team Planning process to integrated strategic, operational and ...
Description: Provides facilitation of strategic planning meetings.
Category: Business > Management > Strategic Planning > Resources
www.haigbazoian.com/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages





António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2284
Grading comment
Thank you !!
;o) Luciana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra_MT
3 days14 hrs