KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

fenostol

English translation: expression from 'Dark Angel'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fenostol
English translation:expression from 'Dark Angel'
Entered by: airmailrpl

16:14 Jan 2, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: fenostol
Have no clue realy to what language this is from. It could be more than one word, not sure. It could also be PH in the beginning instead of F.
xxxCatoholic
expression from 'Dark Angel'
Explanation:
It may be the expression that the followers of White use in the Series 'Dark Angel'. Whenever they greet each other they say this expression
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5expression from 'Dark Angel'
airmailrpl
4phenostal
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phenostal


Explanation:
phenones phenoperidine phenophase phenophenanthrazine phenopyrazone phenopyrine
phenoquinone phenosal phenospectrum phenostal phenothalin phenothiazine ...
101k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 16:23:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Após descobrir esta verdadeira charada, mereço saber seus dados - favor prencher, é fácil

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expression from 'Dark Angel'


Explanation:
It may be the expression that the followers of White use in the Series 'Dark Angel'. Whenever they greet each other they say this expression

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590