KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

nada mais sendo devido a que título for.

English translation: Provided nothing else is owed on any grounds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:nada mais sendo devido a que título for.
English translation:Provided nothing else is owed on any grounds
Entered by: xxxHoggelen

21:01 Jan 9, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: nada mais sendo devido a que título for.
Final de uma carta, logo acima da assinatura.
mariaba
Provided nothing else is owed on any grounds
Explanation:
espero que ajude
Selected response from:

xxxHoggelen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Provided nothing else is owed on any groundsxxxHoggelen
4looking foward...
Ana Carneiro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Provided nothing else is owed on any grounds


Explanation:
espero que ajude

xxxHoggelen
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TREX2
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  Ana Rita Santiago: Como não sabemos o que diz a carta (quem deve o que para quem) poderia também ser "AND nothing else is owed on any grounds", ao invés de "provided".
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, boa sugestão

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
looking foward...


Explanation:
Parece-me o final banal de uma carta, e daí a tradução seria
Looking forward to hear from you soon, I remain
Yours faithfully
xxx

Ana Carneiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 52