KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

não-regulamentado

English translation: non-regulated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:não-regulamentado
English translation:non-regulated
Entered by: rhandler

18:36 Jan 13, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: não-regulamentado
Meu caso deu início a uma discussão política nacional sobre liberdade de cátedra, um princípio constitucional do direito brasileiro, porém não regulamentado.
Priscila
non-regulated
Explanation:
Literal. Alguns exemplos e referências do Google:

CIC Canada | Skilled Workers: Regulated and Non-Regulated ...
Regulated and Non- Regulated Occupations. Some professions and trades are regulated
in Canada to protect public health and safety. ... Non-regulated Occupations. ...
www.cic.gc.ca/english/skilled/work-2.html

UW EH&S Non-Regulated Chemical Waste Management - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Chemical Items. For more details on non-regulated chemical waste, please refer to the UW Laboratory Safety Manual. DON'T Dump it down the Drain UNLESS! ...
www.ehs.washington.edu/waste/sewertrash.htm

Non-Regulated Employers
Now American Medical Review offers to non-regulated employers the same
services we provide to regulated businesses. DOT regulations ...
www.drugtesters.com/Nonreg/nonreg.html

What are non-regulated charges?
... What are non-regulated charges? ... Non-regulated charges are those charges which are
not controlled by the FCC or your state public utilities regulatory agency. ...
bellsouth.broaddaylight.com/bellsouth/FAQ_41_51.shtm
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
As explicações bateram com que eu pensava. Achei que havia uma expressão fixa para tal.

Meus agradecimentos,

Priscila
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2non-regulatedrhandler
5Quem é você?
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Quem é você?


Explanation:
Se quer a nossa ajuda, que tal antes de mais nada preencher seu perfil no ProZ? Muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683
The asker has declined this answer

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-regulated


Explanation:
Literal. Alguns exemplos e referências do Google:

CIC Canada | Skilled Workers: Regulated and Non-Regulated ...
Regulated and Non- Regulated Occupations. Some professions and trades are regulated
in Canada to protect public health and safety. ... Non-regulated Occupations. ...
www.cic.gc.ca/english/skilled/work-2.html

UW EH&S Non-Regulated Chemical Waste Management - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Chemical Items. For more details on non-regulated chemical waste, please refer to the UW Laboratory Safety Manual. DON'T Dump it down the Drain UNLESS! ...
www.ehs.washington.edu/waste/sewertrash.htm

Non-Regulated Employers
Now American Medical Review offers to non-regulated employers the same
services we provide to regulated businesses. DOT regulations ...
www.drugtesters.com/Nonreg/nonreg.html

What are non-regulated charges?
... What are non-regulated charges? ... Non-regulated charges are those charges which are
not controlled by the FCC or your state public utilities regulatory agency. ...
bellsouth.broaddaylight.com/bellsouth/FAQ_41_51.shtm


    Reference: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/skilled/work-2.html
    Reference: http://www.ehs.washington.edu/waste/sewertrash.htm
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7949
Grading comment
As explicações bateram com que eu pensava. Achei que havia uma expressão fixa para tal.

Meus agradecimentos,

Priscila

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Longo
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Enza

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lore