KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

classificação de 16 valores no final do curso

English translation: My grade at the end of the course was 16


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:classificação de 16 valores no final do curso
English translation:My grade at the end of the course was 16
Entered by: airmailrpl

09:36 May 19, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: classificação de 16 valores no final do curso
A minha classificção no final do curso foi de 16 valores
maria julia
My grade at the end of the course was 16
Explanation:
A minha classificção no final do curso foi de 16 valores
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
The translation suggested was very helpful. I also must refer that the answer was very quick. Thanks. m.Julia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2My grade at the end of the course was 16
airmailrpl
4 +2I had a 16 point average at the end of the course
Enza Longo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
My grade at the end of the course was 16


Explanation:
A minha classificção no final do curso foi de 16 valores

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590
Grading comment
The translation suggested was very helpful. I also must refer that the answer was very quick. Thanks. m.Julia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skport: If this refers to a course in Portugal, the acedemic grading system goes from 0-20, with 20 being the highest and 10/11 is the pass mark I think. For a university degree 16 is a very good grade.
4 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): muito bem
10 mins
  -> agradeço

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I had a 16 point average at the end of the course


Explanation:
:-)

Enza Longo
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  henley
5 mins

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): também
9 mins