KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Gados de Corte

English translation: Beef cattle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Gados de Corte
English translation:Beef cattle
Entered by: xxxLumen

05:05 Jul 10, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Gados de Corte
talking about herds and raising
Stephen Clayson
United States
Beef cattle
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

xxxLumen
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5slaughter cattle
airmailrpl
5Beef cattlexxxLumen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beef cattle


Explanation:
That's it.

xxxLumen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 395

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
slaughter cattle


Explanation:
www.ams.usda.gov/mnreports/KO_LS850.txt
KO_LS850 Oklahoma City, OK Thu July 3, 2003 USDA-OK Dept of Ag Market News National
Slaughter Cattle Summary - Week Ending July 3, 2003 Slaughter cattle sold

slaughtercattle
Cattle Today Slaughter Cattle Reports. ... Weekly 5 Area Cattle, Nebraska Weekly
Direct Slaughter Cattle. Feedlot Volume Breakdown, Nebraska Weekly Summary. ...
cattlefeeding.com/slaughter.html

[PDF]Understanding and Using Feeder and Slaughter Cattle Basis
1 Managing for Today's Cattle Market and Beyond Understanding and Using Feeder
and Slaughter Cattle Basis By James Mintert, Kansas State University Kevin .
ag.arizona.edu/arec/wemc/cattlemarket/ feederslghtrcattlebasis2002.pdf

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590