KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Genebra

English translation: Geneva


13:48 Nov 6, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Genebra
a cidade...
Gustavo Kellermann
Brazil
English translation:Geneva
Explanation:
Geneva, Switzerland
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2GenevaJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +2Geneva
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Geneva


Explanation:
Geneva, Switzerland

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toze
11 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  airmailrpl: -
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Geneva


Explanation:
Switzerland...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: A bunch of sorry
1 min

agree  airmailrpl: -
1 hr