KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

tradução em uma língua extrangeira

English translation: translation in a foreign language


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:tradução em uma língua extrangeira
English translation:translation in a foreign language
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

20:53 Nov 7, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: tradução em uma língua extrangeira
reference work
E Langrish
translation in a foreign language
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for the quick response to my question
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pergunta feita pela treceira vez consecutiva, por favor consulte os glossários
Ricardo Fonseca
5 +4translation in a foreign language
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
traducao em uma lingua extrangeira
translation in a foreign language


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3474
Grading comment
Thank you for the quick response to my question

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilse Ackerman: yes
2 mins
  -> thank you, Ilse - Mike :)

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs
  -> thank you, estel377 - Mike :)

agree  Will Matter: yup, and exactly the same translation/meaning as yesterday.
2 hrs
  -> thank you, willmatter - Mike :)

agree  otouro
2 days20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pergunta feita pela treceira vez consecutiva, por favor consulte os glossários


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-07 21:06:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

third time the question appears currently, the same phrase with the same mistakes! what\'s happening?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-08 17:58:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

terceira vez, I´m sorry

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: quite so
13 mins

agree  rhandler: Use a opção "Search Glossaries", preencha o que quer e escolha.
15 mins

agree  Will Matter: yuo, third consecutive translation, even those of us who speak P. poorly have noticed, please use the glossaries, see above. Obrigado.
2 hrs

agree  Hermann
8 hrs

agree  lenapires
23 hrs