KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

mas eu amo voce muito en nao vou deixar voce

English translation: But, I love you very much and I will not leave you!


10:41 Jan 18, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ standard
Portuguese term or phrase: mas eu amo voce muito en nao vou deixar voce
Basic/easy brazilian portuguese.
jorg
English translation:But, I love you very much and I will not leave you!
Explanation:
But, darling I love you very much and I will not leave you!

But,I love you very much and I'm not going to leave you!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1but I love you very much and I won't leave youToze
5But, I love you very much and I will not leave you!
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
but I love you very much and I won't leave you


Explanation:
That's it

Toze
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
But, I love you very much and I will not leave you!


Explanation:
But, darling I love you very much and I will not leave you!

But,I love you very much and I'm not going to leave you!

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916
Grading comment
Thank you Very much!