KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

sair da minha vida. voce e tudo de melhor na minha vida

English translation: to leave me? You are everything to me!


10:42 Jan 18, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ standard
Portuguese term or phrase: sair da minha vida. voce e tudo de melhor na minha vida
Basic/easy brazilian portuguese.
jorg
English translation:to leave me? You are everything to me!
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you.
Jorg from Ireland!
still some lines i don't understand
Thanks again.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to leave me? You are everything to me!
Maria Luisa Duarte
5..leave my life. You are the best of everything in my life
airmailrpl
5see in the lower box
ttagir


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to leave me? You are everything to me!


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916
Grading comment
Thank you.
Jorg from Ireland!
still some lines i don't understand
Thanks again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
see in the lower box


Explanation:
... to leave my life. You are the everything best in my life.
Yours,
Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in pair: 56

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
..leave my life. You are the best of everything in my life


Explanation:
..leave my life. You are the best of everything in my life

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590