KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

oficial efetivo

English translation: clerk in office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase: oficial efetivo
English translation:clerk in office

07:03 Jan 22, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ registro de nascimento
Portuguese term or phrase: oficial efetivo
registro de nascimento.

___________________________
Oficial efetivo do Registro civil.
francisco silva
clerk in office
Explanation:
Registry Clerk -
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thanks you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clerk in office
Maria Luisa Duarte
4Permanent Civil Registry Officer
Nica Paix�o
4Recognised Civil Registration Officer
Deolindo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recognised Civil Registration Officer


Explanation:
.

Deolindo
Angola
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clerk in office


Explanation:
Registry Clerk -

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1916
Grading comment
thanks you very much

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Permanent Civil Registry Officer


Explanation:
Acho q o efectivo aqui significa permanente.

Nica Paix�o
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8