KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

agradecido pelos seus comentarios

English translation: thanks for your comments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:agradecido pelos seus comentarios
English translation:thanks for your comments
Entered by: António Ribeiro

00:40 Mar 28, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: agradecido pelos seus comentarios
agradecido pelo seus comentarios
roni chittoni
thanks for your comments
Explanation:
Eu diria assim, de maneira informal.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Antonio, muito obrigado. Nao conhecia esse site e fiz apenas uma consulta "ilustrativa"...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Thank you for your commentsxxxvanswift
5 +1thanks for your commentsAntónio Ribeiro
5 +1Thank you for your comments.Jeanne Zang


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Thank you for your comments


Explanation:
literal

xxxvanswift
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Janis Carter
9 mins
  -> obrigado

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Thank you for your comments.


Explanation:
personal knowledge

Jeanne Zang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 min

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thanks for your comments


Explanation:
Eu diria assim, de maneira informal.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Antonio, muito obrigado. Nao conhecia esse site e fiz apenas uma consulta "ilustrativa"...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
8 hrs